Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$3,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 6, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530,000 | $1,446,400 | $4,976,400 |
| 2024 | $3,665,000 | $1,604,000 | $5,269,000 |
| 2023 | $3,795,000 | $1,768,100 | $5,563,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $114,314, or $29.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.67 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $813.90 | $0.21 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,100.00 | $3.07 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $740.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,435.00 | $5.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $522.96 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,537.00 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,206.50 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,893.75 | $8.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
