Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$3,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700,000 | $1,665,663 | $5,365,663 |
| 2024 | $3,825,000 | $1,835,119 | $5,660,119 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,929, or $31.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,970.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,470.00 | $2.64 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.18 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $805.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,517.50 | $5.92 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,940.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $376.86 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $524.30 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $3.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,009.70 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,740.60 | $11.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
