Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,315,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765,000 | $548,550 | $2,313,550 |
| 2024 | $1,840,000 | $603,750 | $2,443,750 |
| 2023 | $1,965,000 | $662,700 | $2,627,700 |
| 2022 | $2,085,000 | $725,250 | $2,810,250 |
| 2021 | $2,200,000 | $791,250 | $2,991,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $77,312, or $33.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,760.00 | $3.78 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,268.44 | $10.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,472.50 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $602.30 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,250.00 | $5.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,787.33 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,106.25 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $5,650.00 | $2.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
