Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $350,000
- New money / refunding
- $350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108,000 | $4,368 | $112,368 |
| 2024 | $160,000 | $8,656 | $168,656 |
| 2023 | $210,000 | $14,284 | $224,284 |
| 2022 | $259,000 | $21,226 | $280,226 |
| 2021 | $307,000 | $29,453 | $336,453 |
| 2020 | $350,000 | $38,234 | $388,234 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,500, or $72.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.14 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,750.00 | $33.57 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $10,025.00 | $28.64 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $175.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Community National Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.86 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $2,500.00 | $7.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
