Providence Village WCID Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $265,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $265,000 | $4,638 | $269,638 |
| 2019 | $520,000 | $18,056 | $538,056 |
| 2018 | $765,000 | $39,294 | $804,294 |
| 2017 | $2,865,000 | $626,869 | $3,491,869 |
| 2016 | $3,095,000 | $737,819 | $3,832,819 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
