Providence Village WCID Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510,000 | $305,819 | $2,815,819 |
| 2024 | $2,915,000 | $411,206 | $3,326,206 |
| 2023 | $3,310,000 | $532,594 | $3,842,594 |
| 2022 | $3,705,000 | $666,819 | $4,371,819 |
| 2021 | $4,110,000 | $810,538 | $4,920,538 |
| 2020 | $4,505,000 | $962,763 | $5,467,763 |
| 2019 | $4,910,000 | $1,122,988 | $6,032,988 |
| 2018 | $5,310,000 | $1,291,263 | $6,601,263 |
| 2017 | $5,630,000 | $1,553,538 | $7,183,538 |
| 2016 | $5,675,000 | $1,726,263 | $7,401,263 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
