This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

City · Bexar County · id 015-125-03

Sandy Oaks

$570,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$570,000
Fiscal year 2025
Interest still to be paid
$90,628
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$660,628
Fiscal year 2025
Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.3439
Fiscal year 2025
Taxable value
$250.2 million
Fiscal year 2025

$250,244,589

Tax-supported principal to taxable value
0.23%
Fiscal year 2025

Computed here from the reported figures.

Principal per resident
$100
Fiscal year 2025

Computed here from the reported figures (population 5,698).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2020: $800,0002020FY 2021: $755,0002021FY 2022: $710,0002022FY 2023: $665,0002023FY 2024: $620,0002024FY 2025: $570,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$570,000$90,628$660,62810.3439$250,244,589
2024$620,000$107,864$727,86410.2433$239,959,640
2023$665,000$126,351$791,35110.2563$208,039,417
2022$710,000$146,089$856,08910.2920$174,812,649
2021$755,000$167,078$922,07810.2920$156,556,145
2020$800,000$178,878$978,8781Not reportedNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
GO Bonds Ser 2020Aug 20, 2020Tax-supported (general obligation)TransportationMar 1, 2035$570,000$90,628

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.