Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2011A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $75,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $75,000 | $2,850 | $77,850 |
| 2019 | $150,000 | $8,363 | $158,363 |
| 2018 | $220,000 | $16,185 | $236,185 |
| 2017 | $290,000 | $26,108 | $316,108 |
| 2016 | $3,085,000 | $2,535,905 | $5,620,905 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
