Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019B
$800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800,000 | $0 | $800,000 |
| 2024 | $850,000 | $0 | $850,000 |
| 2023 | $895,000 | $0 | $895,000 |
| 2022 | $935,000 | $0 | $935,000 |
| 2021 | $970,000 | $0 | $970,000 |
| 2020 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $1,000,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,570, or $66.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,250.00 | $16.83 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $26,318.75 | $25.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $502.50 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.46 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $21,574.00 | $21.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
