Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024
$3,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475,000 | $1,269,575 | $4,744,575 |
| 2024 | $3,850,000 | $1,484,433 | $5,334,433 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,179, or $31.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,433.00 | $2.45 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $45,880.41 | $11.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,594.69 | $3.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $3.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,046.35 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,850.00 | $3.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
