Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $739,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 31, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $739,000 | $565,179 | $1,304,179 |
| 2019 | $751,000 | $597,864 | $1,348,864 |
| 2018 | $763,000 | $630,985 | $1,393,985 |
| 2017 | $774,000 | $664,609 | $1,438,609 |
| 2016 | $785,000 | $698,714 | $1,483,714 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
