Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2012
$2,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965,000 | $1,079,188 | $4,044,188 |
| 2024 | $3,100,000 | $1,195,245 | $4,295,245 |
| 2023 | $3,235,000 | $1,315,285 | $4,550,285 |
| 2022 | $3,365,000 | $1,438,835 | $4,803,835 |
| 2021 | $3,490,000 | $1,565,448 | $5,055,448 |
| 2020 | $3,615,000 | $1,694,873 | $5,309,873 |
| 2019 | $3,735,000 | $1,826,698 | $5,561,698 |
| 2018 | $3,855,000 | $1,960,623 | $5,815,623 |
| 2017 | $3,970,000 | $2,096,158 | $6,066,158 |
| 2016 | $4,085,000 | $2,232,728 | $6,317,728 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
