Terms
- Closing date
- July 26, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,000 | $4,761 | $119,761 |
| 2024 | $225,000 | $14,076 | $239,076 |
| 2023 | $330,000 | $27,738 | $357,738 |
| 2022 | $430,000 | $45,540 | $475,540 |
| 2021 | $525,000 | $67,275 | $592,275 |
| 2020 | $620,000 | $92,943 | $712,943 |
| 2019 | $710,000 | $122,337 | $832,337 |
| 2018 | $795,000 | $155,250 | $950,250 |
| 2017 | $880,000 | $191,682 | $1,071,682 |
| 2016 | $960,000 | $231,426 | $1,191,426 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
