Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $108,845 | $1,898,845 |
| 2024 | $5,785,000 | $1,149,460 | $6,934,460 |
| 2023 | $6,330,000 | $1,372,825 | $7,702,825 |
| 2022 | $6,860,000 | $1,612,090 | $8,472,090 |
| 2021 | $7,375,000 | $1,866,805 | $9,241,805 |
| 2020 | $7,875,000 | $2,136,520 | $10,011,520 |
| 2019 | $8,360,000 | $2,420,785 | $10,780,785 |
| 2018 | $8,835,000 | $2,714,550 | $11,549,550 |
| 2017 | $9,310,000 | $3,017,815 | $12,327,815 |
| 2016 | $9,770,000 | $3,330,280 | $13,100,280 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
