Tax Notes Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $880,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $880,000 | $15,400 | $895,400 |
| 2020 | $1,745,000 | $45,938 | $1,790,938 |
| 2019 | $2,600,000 | $89,668 | $2,689,668 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,160, or $15.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,350.00 | $3.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,027.00 | $1.93 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $17,023.00 | $6.55 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $660.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
