Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2004
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2004
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $135,000 | $2,363 | $137,363 |
| 2022 | $265,000 | $9,330 | $274,330 |
| 2021 | $390,000 | $20,634 | $410,634 |
| 2020 | $505,000 | $35,929 | $540,929 |
| 2019 | $615,000 | $54,909 | $669,909 |
| 2018 | $720,000 | $77,356 | $797,356 |
| 2017 | $825,000 | $103,111 | $928,111 |
| 2016 | $925,000 | $131,994 | $1,056,994 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
