Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2012
$350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,000 | $45,693 | $395,693 |
| 2024 | $395,000 | $57,836 | $452,836 |
| 2023 | $440,000 | $71,202 | $511,202 |
| 2022 | $480,000 | $85,601 | $565,601 |
| 2021 | $520,000 | $100,975 | $620,975 |
| 2020 | $560,000 | $117,250 | $677,250 |
| 2019 | $600,000 | $134,324 | $734,324 |
| 2018 | $640,000 | $152,091 | $792,091 |
| 2017 | $680,000 | $170,445 | $850,445 |
| 2016 | $720,000 | $189,280 | $909,280 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
