Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016B
$8,070,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $12,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,070,000 | $776,128 | $8,846,128 |
| 2024 | $8,510,000 | $855,245 | $9,365,245 |
| 2023 | $8,950,000 | $935,945 | $9,885,945 |
| 2022 | $9,385,000 | $1,017,603 | $10,402,603 |
| 2021 | $9,820,000 | $1,099,739 | $10,919,739 |
| 2020 | $10,255,000 | $1,181,875 | $11,436,875 |
| 2019 | $10,690,000 | $1,264,011 | $11,954,011 |
| 2018 | $11,125,000 | $1,346,147 | $12,471,147 |
| 2017 | $11,560,000 | $1,428,283 | $12,988,283 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $342,269, or $28.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,500.00 | $3.29 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $893.15 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $74,007.81 | $6.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $217,968.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
