Comb Ltd Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 1994 (Camp Wood Convalescent Center Proj)
$300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 1994
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,000 | $18,690 | $318,690 |
| 2024 | $439,000 | $39,035 | $478,035 |
| 2023 | $572,000 | $65,380 | $637,380 |
| 2022 | $698,000 | $98,725 | $796,725 |
| 2021 | $818,000 | $138,070 | $956,070 |
| 2020 | $932,000 | $183,415 | $1,115,415 |
| 2019 | $1,040,000 | $234,760 | $1,274,760 |
| 2018 | $1,144,000 | $290,104 | $1,434,104 |
| 2017 | $1,242,000 | $351,449 | $1,593,449 |
| 2016 | $1,336,000 | $416,794 | $1,752,794 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
