Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$1,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300,000 | $720,000 | $2,020,000 |
| 2024 | $1,325,000 | $785,625 | $2,110,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,276, or $62.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $9.49 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $34,914.00 | $25.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $9.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,828.11 | $2.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,793.75 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $6.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
