Tax & WW & SS Ltd Pledge Rev CO ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,100,000 | $738,606 | $3,838,606 |
| 2018 | $3,320,000 | $866,144 | $4,186,144 |
| 2017 | $3,530,000 | $1,000,681 | $4,530,681 |
| 2016 | $3,735,000 | $1,141,444 | $4,876,444 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
