Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,404,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,404,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852,000 | $41,745 | $893,745 |
| 2024 | $966,000 | $53,434 | $1,019,434 |
| 2023 | $1,077,000 | $66,465 | $1,143,465 |
| 2022 | $1,185,000 | $80,804 | $1,265,804 |
| 2021 | $1,295,000 | $96,473 | $1,391,473 |
| 2020 | $1,404,000 | $111,527 | $1,515,527 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,782, or $29.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,404.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | First National Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,404.00 | $7.41 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $550.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,328.00 | $18.04 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $595.67 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
