Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495,000 | $386,500 | $2,881,500 |
| 2024 | $2,925,000 | $532,750 | $3,457,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,389, or $25.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,700.00 | $4.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.49 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,000.00 | $11.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $900.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,146.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,397.75 | $3.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
