GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,520,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,520,000 | $171,000 | $2,691,000 |
| 2020 | $3,060,000 | $254,700 | $3,314,700 |
| 2019 | $3,585,000 | $354,375 | $3,939,375 |
| 2018 | $4,095,000 | $467,025 | $4,562,025 |
| 2017 | $4,595,000 | $589,775 | $5,184,775 |
| 2016 | $5,085,000 | $722,425 | $5,807,425 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
