Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019B
$140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $325,000
- New money / refunding
- $325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140,000 | $7,140 | $147,140 |
| 2024 | $175,000 | $11,156 | $186,156 |
| 2023 | $205,000 | $16,001 | $221,001 |
| 2022 | $235,000 | $21,611 | $256,611 |
| 2021 | $265,000 | $27,986 | $292,986 |
| 2020 | $295,000 | $35,126 | $330,126 |
| 2019 | $325,000 | $43,699 | $368,699 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $76.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.31 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $30.77 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $9,550.00 | $29.38 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $2,337.50 | $7.19 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $400.00 | $1.23 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $162.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $1,800.00 | $5.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
