GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $3,520,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,520,000 | $209,088 | $3,729,088 |
| 2020 | $5,490,000 | $410,150 | $5,900,150 |
| 2019 | $7,530,000 | $692,813 | $8,222,813 |
| 2018 | $9,860,000 | $1,068,675 | $10,928,675 |
| 2017 | $12,395,000 | $1,545,938 | $13,940,938 |
| 2016 | $15,035,000 | $2,128,800 | $17,163,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
