WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$7,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185,000 | $4,113,250 | $11,298,250 |
| 2024 | $7,460,000 | $4,435,481 | $11,895,481 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $155,325, or $20.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,705.00 | $2.37 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $36,745.80 | $4.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,372.48 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $3.75 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,025.00 | $2.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,045.22 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,471.25 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
