Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,595,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,595,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875,000 | $155,500 | $2,030,500 |
| 2024 | $2,280,000 | $207,650 | $2,487,650 |
| 2023 | $2,670,000 | $271,500 | $2,941,500 |
| 2022 | $3,055,000 | $346,900 | $3,401,900 |
| 2021 | $3,425,000 | $433,400 | $3,858,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $129,559, or $36.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,595.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $27,740.00 | $7.72 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $41,875.00 | $11.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,250.00 | $3.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,127.65 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,571.12 | $9.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
