Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2015B
$6,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295,000 | $1,109,214 | $7,404,214 |
| 2024 | $6,570,000 | $1,203,303 | $7,773,303 |
| 2023 | $6,845,000 | $1,298,931 | $8,143,931 |
| 2022 | $7,120,000 | $1,395,715 | $8,515,715 |
| 2021 | $7,390,000 | $1,493,011 | $8,883,011 |
| 2020 | $7,660,000 | $1,590,308 | $9,250,308 |
| 2019 | $7,930,000 | $1,687,604 | $9,617,604 |
| 2018 | $8,200,000 | $1,784,901 | $9,984,901 |
| 2017 | $8,475,000 | $1,882,197 | $10,357,197 |
| 2016 | $8,745,000 | $1,979,494 | $10,724,494 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $255,812, or $28.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $38,750.00 | $4.28 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | ME Allison & Co Inc | One time | $43,228.13 | $4.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $164,384.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
