Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$6,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $7,720,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,720,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115,000 | $1,757,313 | $7,872,313 |
| 2024 | $6,475,000 | $1,995,638 | $8,470,638 |
| 2023 | $6,820,000 | $2,247,275 | $9,067,275 |
| 2022 | $7,160,000 | $2,508,325 | $9,668,325 |
| 2021 | $7,485,000 | $2,779,350 | $10,264,350 |
| 2020 | $7,720,000 | $3,145,023 | $10,865,023 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,828, or $19.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,720.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,720.00 | $2.42 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,776.13 | $0.88 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $17,264.55 | $2.24 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,609.50 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $7,720.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,909.41 | $1.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,909.41 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | UMB Bank NA | One time | $4,098.55 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | UMB Bank NA | One time | $33,050.00 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
