Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022
$10,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,195,000 | $3,983,350 | $14,178,350 |
| 2024 | $10,600,000 | $4,413,425 | $15,013,425 |
| 2023 | $10,985,000 | $4,859,200 | $15,844,200 |
| 2022 | $11,210,000 | $5,467,998 | $16,677,998 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,946, or $17.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,210.00 | $1.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,653.19 | $0.50 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $18,833.09 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,462.75 | $2.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,059.26 | $1.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,842.59 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,298.97 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,168.75 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,407.50 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
