Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,135,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $697,875 | $3,697,875 |
| 2024 | $3,180,000 | $798,175 | $3,978,175 |
| 2023 | $3,360,000 | $903,875 | $4,263,875 |
| 2022 | $3,530,000 | $1,014,825 | $4,544,825 |
| 2021 | $3,700,000 | $1,130,875 | $4,830,875 |
| 2020 | $3,865,000 | $1,251,950 | $5,116,950 |
| 2019 | $4,025,000 | $1,377,900 | $5,402,900 |
| 2018 | $4,135,000 | $1,557,634 | $5,692,634 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,812, or $28.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,135.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $28,253.00 | $6.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,310.93 | $3.46 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $615.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $23,675.75 | $5.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $322.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,360.00 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,040.62 | $2.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,850.00 | $4.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
