Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015,000 | $1,943,488 | $8,958,488 |
| 2024 | $7,370,000 | $2,228,663 | $9,598,663 |
| 2023 | $7,710,000 | $2,527,813 | $10,237,813 |
| 2022 | $8,040,000 | $2,837,013 | $10,877,013 |
| 2021 | $8,360,000 | $3,155,963 | $11,515,963 |
| 2020 | $8,670,000 | $3,487,463 | $12,157,463 |
| 2019 | $8,965,000 | $3,834,088 | $12,799,088 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,522, or $15.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $19,915.00 | $2.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $0.53 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $17,997.00 | $2.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $30,715.25 | $3.43 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $673.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $215.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $411.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,222.35 | $1.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,545.88 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,661.80 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,700.24 | $3.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
