Terms
- Closing date
- April 27, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $15,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,920,000 | $6,778,675 | $21,698,675 |
| 2024 | $15,450,000 | $7,453,125 | $22,903,125 |
| 2023 | $15,760,000 | $8,353,610 | $24,113,610 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $206,153, or $13.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,865.00 | $1.70 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,579.22 | $0.54 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $805.00 | $0.05 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $29,418.15 | $1.87 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,388.50 | $2.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $571.33 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,625.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,516.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,135.00 | $3.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
