GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,600,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870,000 | $23,688 | $1,893,688 |
| 2024 | $2,485,000 | $41,979 | $2,526,979 |
| 2023 | $3,595,000 | $67,515 | $3,662,515 |
| 2022 | $5,195,000 | $104,433 | $5,299,433 |
| 2021 | $7,505,000 | $157,773 | $7,662,773 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $73,482, or $8.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,600.00 | $2.86 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,709.37 | $0.78 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $31,972.50 | $3.72 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
