GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$6,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $24,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,265,000 / $16,790,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255,000 | $1,208,100 | $7,463,100 |
| 2024 | $8,150,000 | $1,546,575 | $9,696,575 |
| 2023 | $9,950,000 | $1,977,425 | $11,927,425 |
| 2022 | $11,655,000 | $2,495,900 | $14,150,900 |
| 2021 | $13,285,000 | $3,097,750 | $16,382,750 |
| 2020 | $14,835,000 | $3,779,100 | $18,614,100 |
| 2019 | $16,900,000 | $4,550,825 | $21,450,825 |
| 2018 | $18,865,000 | $5,423,300 | $24,288,300 |
| 2017 | $21,030,000 | $6,388,200 | $27,418,200 |
| 2016 | $23,120,000 | $7,427,750 | $30,547,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $304,399, or $12.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $35,840.00 | $1.49 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $59,501.75 | $2.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,041.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,403.67 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,740.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,121.39 | $1.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,456.85 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,675.98 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $98,081.00 | $4.08 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,027.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
