Terms
- Closing date
- January 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055,000 | $11,527 | $1,066,527 |
| 2024 | $1,635,000 | $26,187 | $1,661,187 |
| 2023 | $2,210,000 | $47,143 | $2,257,143 |
| 2022 | $2,780,000 | $74,338 | $2,854,338 |
| 2021 | $3,345,000 | $107,719 | $3,452,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,000, or $13.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,345.00 | $4.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,924.75 | $1.47 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $18,885.25 | $5.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Truist Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
