GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,045,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550,000 | $29,582 | $1,579,582 |
| 2024 | $2,980,000 | $54,723 | $3,034,723 |
| 2023 | $4,400,000 | $95,682 | $4,495,682 |
| 2022 | $5,795,000 | $152,264 | $5,947,264 |
| 2021 | $6,785,000 | $222,083 | $7,007,083 |
| 2020 | $8,045,000 | $304,390 | $8,349,390 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $73,946, or $9.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,965.00 | $1.74 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $30,931.25 | $3.84 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,204.50 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
