GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013
$710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710,000 | $22,844 | $732,844 |
| 2024 | $1,635,000 | $59,149 | $1,694,149 |
| 2023 | $2,535,000 | $121,653 | $2,656,653 |
| 2022 | $3,415,000 | $208,151 | $3,623,151 |
| 2021 | $3,975,000 | $312,774 | $4,287,774 |
| 2020 | $4,525,000 | $430,249 | $4,955,249 |
| 2019 | $5,310,000 | $561,037 | $5,871,037 |
| 2018 | $7,765,000 | $717,602 | $8,482,602 |
| 2017 | $9,490,000 | $903,780 | $10,393,780 |
| 2016 | $10,980,000 | $1,108,981 | $12,088,981 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
