Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $260,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $260,000 | $2,600 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $10,350 | $525,350 |
| 2021 | $765,000 | $22,525 | $787,525 |
| 2020 | $1,015,000 | $38,450 | $1,053,450 |
| 2019 | $1,260,000 | $58,088 | $1,318,088 |
| 2018 | $1,500,000 | $81,363 | $1,581,363 |
| 2017 | $1,735,000 | $110,742 | $1,845,742 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,142, or $28.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.29 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,750.00 | $3.31 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.43 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $328.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $12,330.00 | $7.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $548.72 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,025.00 | $5.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,337.50 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,337.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
