Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225,000 | $5,625 | $230,625 |
| 2023 | $440,000 | $22,250 | $462,250 |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $49,250 | $689,250 |
| 2021 | $835,000 | $86,125 | $921,125 |
| 2020 | $1,020,000 | $131,575 | $1,151,575 |
| 2019 | $1,195,000 | $184,225 | $1,379,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,961, or $26.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.37 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.82 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $11,137.50 | $8.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.44 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,167.00 | $0.85 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $851.55 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,531.25 | $3.31 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $753.50 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
