Pass-Through Toll Rev & Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $510,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $510,000 | $10,200 | $520,200 |
| 2023 | $1,095,000 | $42,300 | $1,137,300 |
| 2022 | $1,655,000 | $97,300 | $1,752,300 |
| 2021 | $6,000,000 | $1,160,475 | $7,160,475 |
| 2020 | $6,525,000 | $1,399,025 | $7,924,025 |
| 2019 | $7,025,000 | $1,658,075 | $8,683,075 |
| 2018 | $10,445,000 | $3,478,650 | $13,923,650 |
| 2017 | $10,910,000 | $3,883,075 | $14,793,075 |
| 2016 | $11,360,000 | $4,301,225 | $15,661,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
