Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$7,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430,000 | $3,783,250 | $11,213,250 |
| 2024 | $7,565,000 | $4,235,961 | $11,800,961 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,214, or $20.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,065.00 | $2.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.17 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $849.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $30,331.25 | $4.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $555.96 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,325.00 | $2.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,387.70 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,967.50 | $5.55 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $7,718.01 | $1.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
