Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $12,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,565,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,565,000 | $3,809,366 | $16,374,366 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,480, or $12.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $29,205.00 | $2.32 |
| Computer structuring fee | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,938.69 | $0.23 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $548.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $56,195.31 | $4.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,913.85 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,399.15 | $0.67 |
| Redemption fee | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,662.40 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,317.49 | $2.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
