Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2014 (Creeks of Legacy PID Phases 2-3 Major Impr Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $6,025,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 1, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,025,000 | $5,241,344 | $11,266,344 |
| 2021 | $6,175,000 | $5,693,844 | $11,868,844 |
| 2020 | $6,325,000 | $6,156,469 | $12,481,469 |
| 2019 | $6,450,000 | $6,628,375 | $13,078,375 |
| 2018 | $6,575,000 | $7,108,719 | $13,683,719 |
| 2017 | $6,575,000 | $7,593,281 | $14,168,281 |
| 2016 | $6,575,000 | $8,077,844 | $14,652,844 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
