Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2015 (Sutton Fields 2 PID Neighborhood Impr Areas Number 2-5 Major Impr Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $15,490,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $16,825,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,825,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $15,490,000 | $14,139,263 | $29,629,263 |
| 2022 | $15,865,000 | $15,432,656 | $31,297,656 |
| 2021 | $16,210,000 | $16,755,750 | $32,965,750 |
| 2020 | $16,530,000 | $18,106,275 | $34,636,275 |
| 2019 | $16,825,000 | $19,482,169 | $36,307,169 |
| 2018 | $16,825,000 | $20,870,231 | $37,695,231 |
| 2017 | $16,825,000 | $22,258,294 | $39,083,294 |
| 2016 | $16,825,000 | $23,646,356 | $40,471,356 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $993,266, or $59.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $125,000.00 | $7.43 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $336,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $160,455.19 | $9.54 |
| Other costs | City of Celina | One time | $60,000.00 | $3.57 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Royce Printing | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,794.81 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $168,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $100,766.25 | $5.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
