Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Ownsby Farms PID Phase 2 Major Impr Proj)
$1,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635,000 | $1,308,453 | $2,943,453 |
| 2024 | $1,670,000 | $1,409,669 | $3,079,669 |
| 2023 | $1,705,000 | $1,513,028 | $3,218,028 |
| 2022 | $1,735,000 | $1,618,378 | $3,353,378 |
| 2021 | $1,765,000 | $1,725,566 | $3,490,566 |
| 2020 | $1,765,000 | $1,833,672 | $3,598,672 |
| 2019 | $1,765,000 | $1,941,778 | $3,706,778 |
| 2018 | $1,765,000 | $2,049,885 | $3,814,885 |
| 2017 | $1,765,000 | $2,167,300 | $3,932,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $217,240, or $123.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $36,000.00 | $20.40 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.83 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $35,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer fee | City of Celina | One time | $21,377.18 | $12.11 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $8.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,603.85 | $8.27 |
| Other costs | City of Celina | One time | $20,000.00 | $11.33 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.67 |
| Printing | Royce Printing | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Winstead PC | One time | $839.90 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,856.25 | $11.25 |
| Trustee | US Bank | Annual | $3,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Not reported | One time | $25,497.59 | $14.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
