Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Cambridge Crossing PID Phase 1 Proj)
$8,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,810,000 | $6,309,169 | $15,119,169 |
| 2024 | $9,010,000 | $6,766,769 | $15,776,769 |
| 2023 | $9,200,000 | $7,232,913 | $16,432,913 |
| 2022 | $9,380,000 | $7,706,688 | $17,086,688 |
| 2021 | $9,555,000 | $8,187,784 | $17,742,784 |
| 2020 | $9,555,000 | $8,672,491 | $18,227,491 |
| 2019 | $9,555,000 | $9,157,197 | $18,712,197 |
| 2018 | $9,555,000 | $9,400,896 | $18,955,896 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $756,650, or $79.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $191,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,431.69 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $191,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Other costs | City of Celina | One time | $35,000.00 | $3.66 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $16,368.31 | $1.71 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,694.10 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $187,405.90 | $19.61 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $95,550.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
