Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (Creeks of Legacy PID Phase 1B Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,735,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,735,000 | $4,020,581 | $7,755,581 |
| 2021 | $3,735,000 | $4,216,669 | $7,951,669 |
| 2020 | $3,750,000 | $4,431,263 | $8,181,263 |
| 2019 | $3,750,000 | $4,628,138 | $8,378,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $300,500, or $80.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,191.18 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $7,058.82 | $1.88 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,417.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,583.00 | $19.36 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $37,500.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
