Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2020 (Wells South PID Impr Area 2-3 Proj)
$2,972,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,195,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972,000 | $2,057,204 | $5,029,204 |
| 2024 | $3,032,000 | $2,173,396 | $5,205,396 |
| 2023 | $3,092,000 | $2,291,089 | $5,383,089 |
| 2022 | $3,152,000 | $2,410,281 | $5,562,281 |
| 2021 | $3,195,000 | $2,551,056 | $5,746,056 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $304,240, or $95.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $63,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.35 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $63,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $60,900.00 | $19.06 |
| Other costs | City of Celina | One time | $7,145.00 | $2.24 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $5.48 |
| Other costs | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $6.26 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.17 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $31,950.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
